"Georgian Travel" is a young dynamically developing tour operator. The priority of our company from the first steps in travel business is wide range of excellent, quality services on a professional level. We do not stand still, and every day we make new steps to improve and increase range of our tourist services. We introduce new technologies in order to make process of selection necessary travel products and thereafter purchase them easier, more accessible and open for our customers. We work only with trusted and reliable tour operators as this is the key to your successful holidays! "Georgian Travel" team will successfully help the tourists to make their dreams come true, enjoy the most desirable vocations. It does not matter, where those dreams come true, there will be always unforgettable experience and great mood from the very beginning of your journey!
Address: 20 Telavi St. Tbilisi, Georgia
Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide Inc. through its Sheraton Brand.
Sheraton Metechi Palace is well-established international five-star hotel, ideally located in the heart of the city’s historical area, only minutes away from the flourishing political business and entertainment center and 15 kilometers from Tbilisi International Airport. The city’s famous historical sights, curative sulfur baths, museums, art galleries, shopping centers, theaters, and cinemas are all in easy reach.
In the rooms you will find a modern decor with soft-pastel colored or rich jewel colored furnishings that are pleasing to the eye and to the touch. Most of the rooms offer lovely views of the city, the river Mtkvari, and the surrounding mountains.
Address: №13 Rustaveli Ave. Tbilisi, Georgia
One of the best Tbilisi Hotels, 5 star Marriott Tbilisi located in the heart of the city's cultural center near Opera House, in walking distance to main attractions, shopping & business areas.  Once you enter our grand atrium-style lobby adorned with crystal chandeliers, you're greeted with renowned Georgian hospitality. You can enjoy a breathtaking view over city's main Avenue from Tbilisi Marriott Hotel guest rooms.